Membership Directory

Evansville, IN

Alva Electric Inc

Accredited Representative: Mr. Andy Ricketts
NECA Member ID: 0990896
118 W Franklin St
Evansville, IN 47710
Phone: (812) 401-2582
Fax: (812) 401-6155
Email:aricketts@alvaelectricinc.com
Join Date: 08/01/2007
Southern Indiana Chapter, Evansville Division – 16

B & D Electric Inc

Accredited Representative: Mr. Tony Blessinger
NECA Member ID: 3473
413 West Van Trees St
Washington, IN 47501-2540
Phone: (812) 254-2122
Fax: (812) 254-2122
Email: tony@bdelectricinc.com
Join Date 05/01/1972
Southern Indiana Chapter, Evansville Division – 16

Broyles Electrical Contractors

Accredited Representative: Mr. Brandon Broyles
NECA Member ID: 1034511
6509 Kembell Dr.
Evansville, IN 47710
Phone: (812)-618-7545
Email: broyles.brandon@gmail.com
Website: https://broylesec.com
Join Date: 01/01/2017
Southern Indiana Chapter, Evansville Division – 16

Capital Electric Inc

Accredited Representative: Mr. Benjamin Wagner
NECA Member ID: 0972549
315  South Tekoppel Avenue
Evansville, IN  47712
Phone: (812) 422-3397
Fax: (812) 422-3470
Email: bwagner@capitalelectricinc.com
Join Date: 06/01/2003
Southern Indiana Chapter, Evansville Division – 16

Completely Wired Inc.

Accredited Representative: Mr. Larry Stofleth
NECA Member ID: 1037891
4720 Bayard Park Drive,
Evansville, IN 47714
Phone: (812)-476-9473
Email: lstofleth@completelywiredinc.com
Website:  https://completelywiredinc.com/
Join Date: 01/01/2018
Southern Indiana Chapter, Evansville Division – 16

Deig Brothers Lumber & Construction Company Inc

Accredited Representative: Mr. Charles Richard Martin
NECA Member ID: 0947462
2804 A St
PO Box 6429
Evansville, IN 47712
Phone: (812) 423-4201
Fax: (812) 421-5058
Email: dick@deigbros.com
Website: www.deigbros.com 
Join Date: 04/01/1996
Southern Indiana Chapter, Evansville Division – 16

Skanska

Accredited Representative: Mr. Jeff Hayden
NECA Member ID: 3485
401 NW 1st
PO Box 208 (47702-0208)
Evansville , IN 47708
Phone: (812) 423-7832
Fax: (812) 464-7399
Email: Jeff.Hayden@skanska.com
Website: www.industrialcontractors.com
Join Date: 05/01/1963
Southern Indiana Chapter, Evansville Division – 16

J E Shekell Inc

Accredited Representative: Kevin Shekell
NECA Member ID: 22862
424 W Tennessee
Evansville , IN 47710-2448
Phone: (812) 425-9131
Fax: (812) 421-4225
Email: kshekell@shekell.com
Website:www.shekell.com 
Join Date: 06/01/1989
Southern Indiana Chapter, Evansville Division – 16

Mel-Kay Electric Company

Accredited Representative: Mr. Scott Hartig
NECA Member ID: 3486
1511 N Garvin St
Evansville, IN 47711
Phone: (812) 423-1128
Fax: (812) 423-5117
Email: Shartig@mel-kayelectric.com
Website: www.mel-kayelectric.com
Join Date: 03/29/1951
Southern Indiana Chapter, Evansville Division – 16

Mounts Electric Inc

Accredited Representative: Mr. Dave Mounts
NECA Member ID: 3492
515 NW Second
PO Box 3273
Evansville, IN 47731
Phone: (812) 422-5358
Fax: (812) 422-5851
Email: smounts@mountselectric.com
Website: www.mountselectric.com 
Join Date: 04/16/1945
Southern Indiana Chapter, Evansville Division – 16

Premier Electric Inc

Accredited Representative: Mr. David J White
NECA Member ID: 0973692
1274 Maxwell Ave.
Evansville, IN 47711
Phone: (812) 429-1122
Fax: (812) 424-1605
Email: dave@premierelectricinc.us 
aimee@premierelectricinc.us

Join Date: 08/01/2003
Southern Indiana Chapter, Evansville Division – 16

The State Group Inc.

Accredited Representative: Steve Theodoru
NECA Member ID: 3483
13800 N Hwy 57
Evansville, IN 47725
Phone: (812) 868-5800
Fax: (812) 868-2727
Email: s.theodoru@stategroup.com
Join Date: 01/01/1970
Southern Indiana Chapter, Evansville Division – 16

Sterling Boiler & Mechanical Inc

Accredited Representative: Mr. Jim Evans
NECA Member ID: 26227
PO Box 8004
1420 Kimber Ln
Evansville, IN 47716-8004
Phone: (812) 479-5447
Fax: (812) 474-0692
Email: jevans@sterlingboiler.com
Website: www.sterlingboiler.com
Join Date: 03/01/1990
Southern Indiana Chapter, Evansville Division – 16

2B Solutions

Accredited Representative: Mr. Dennis Chapman
NECA Member ID: 1045664
1732 W. Franklin St.
Evansville, IN 47712
Phone: 812-204-2603
Email: dennis@2bsolutions.us
Join Date: 5/1/2018
Southern Indiana Chapter, Evansville Division – 16

Owensboro, KY

American Service Group Inc.

Accredited Representative: Mr. Rob Byers
NECA Member ID: 0983508
7149 Kentucky Hwy 54
Philpot, KY 42366
Phone: (270) 689-0805
Fax: (270) 689-0805
Email: rbyers@asgelevators.com
Joined: 01/01/2006
Southern Indiana Chapter , Owensboro Division – 1701

Beltine Electric Company, Inc.

Accredited Representative: Mr. Roger Daniel
NECA Member ID: 0988438
316 Walnut St
Owensboro, KY 42301
Phone: (270) 852-8882
Fax: (270) 852-8868
Email: rdaniel@beltlineservices.com
Join Date: 12/01/2006
Southern Indiana Chapter , Owensboro Division – 1701

Dezyne Inc

Accredited Representative: Mr. Bobby Lloyd
NECA Member ID: 0961596
737 Leitchfield Rd
Owensboro, KY 42303
Phone: (270) 683-8176
Fax: (270) 926-1059
Email: dezyne@msn.com
Join Date: 12/01/1999
Southern Indiana Chapter, Owensboro Division – 1701

Galloway Electric Inc

Accredited Representative: Mr. Sam Galloway III
NECA Member ID: 19455
1414 S Green St
Henderson, KY 42420
Phone: (270) 826-1224
Fax: (270) 826-1229
Email: sgalloway@gallowayelectric.com
Join Date: 04/01/1985
Southern Indiana Chapter, Owensboro Division – 1701

Industrial Electric Service LLC

Accredited Representative: Mr. Kurtis Frederick
NECA Member ID: 0980564
7001 Hwy 136 West
Calhoun, KY 42327
Phone: (270) 273-9955
Fax: (270) 273-9955
Email: kurtis@ies-ky.come
Join Date: 03/01/2005
Southern Indiana Chapter, Owensboro Division – 1701

Vincent Electric LLC

Accredited Representative: Dan Vincent
NECA Member ID: 0977159
3021 Reid Rd
Owensboro, KY 42303
Phone: (270) 281-4548
Fax: (270) 281-0161
Email: vincentelectric@msn.com
Join Date: 05/01/2004
Southern Indiana Chapter, Owensboro Division – 1701

Whitehead Electric Company Inc

Accredited Representative: Mr. Gary Whitehead
NECA Member ID: 3085
PO Box 370
Hwy 60 S
Sturgis, KY 42459-0370
Phone: (270) 333-2879
Fax: (270) 333-6913
Email: garyw@whitehead-electric.com
Join Date: 08/20/1973
Southern Indiana Chapter, Owensboro Division – 1701

Paducah, KY

Beltline Electric Company Inc

Accredited Representative: Mr. Jason Siener
NECA Member ID: 14902
PO Box 546
910 South 5th St
Paducah, KY 42002-0546
Phone: (270) 443-8204
Fax: (270) 443-8127
Email: jsiener@beltlineservices.com
Website: www.beltlineelectric.com
Join Date: 10/01/1980
Southern Indiana Chapter, Paducah Division – 816

Crown Electric Inc

Accredited Representative: Mr. Ryan Samsil
NECA Member ID: 0937375
4255 Meredith Rd
PO Box 8104
Paducah, KY 42002-8104
Phone: (270) 442-3856
Fax: (270) 443-5697
Email: ryan@crownelecinc.com
Join Date: 01/01/1994
Southern Indiana Chapter, Paducah Division – 816

D C Electric Company

Accredited Representative: Mr. Johnny Dyke
NECA Member ID: 3078
1262 Dyke Rd
Benton, KY 42025
Phone: (270) 527-8664
Fax: (270) 527-8665
Email: johnnyd@dcelectricinc.com
Join Date: 05/09/1962
Southern Indiana Chapter, Paducah Division – 816

Hill Electric

Accredited Representative: Mr. John Hudson
NECA Member ID: 0971320
PO Box 92
403 A Memory Lane
Murray, KY 42071
Phone: (270) 753-9562
Fax: (270) 753-6850
Email: john@hillelectric.com
Website: www.hillelectric.com
Join Date: 02/01/2003
Southern Indiana Chapter, Paducah Division – 816

Rick's Electric Inc

Accredited Representative: Mr. Chris Grooms
NECA Member ID: 19632
PO Box 298
15 Electric Dr
Mayfield, KY 42066-0298
Phone: (270) 247-1844
Fax: (270) 247-1871
Email: chris@rickselectric.com
Join Date: 05/01/1985
Southern Indiana Chapter, Paducah Division – 816

Riley Electric Company

Accredited Representative: Mr. Kevin Riley
NECA Member ID: 3079
PO Box 496
235 Johnson Riley Rd
Calvert City, KY 42029-0496
Phone: (270) 395-7145
Fax: (270) 395-4451 ext.
Email: kevinr@rileyco.com 
Join Date: 04/08/1958
Southern Indiana Chapter, Paducah Division – 816

HAVE A QUESTION?

Start typing and press Enter to search